Mains Race Lineup
1
Street Stock B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GLENN LUTTRELL 5 55/8:11.129 (1,2)
2 2JOHNATHAN CORNETT 6 53/8:07.955 (2,1)
3 3ALESHA 7 52/8:10.238 (2,1)
4 4JOHN CORNETT 8 48/8:08.270 (2,1)
2
Beginner A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALTON OSBORNE 1 55/8:09.453 (2,1)
2 2JASON MCNEIL 2 28/4:04.530 (2,1)
3 3BYRON SMITH 3 0/0.000 (1,2)
4 4TYLER WALLING JR 3 0/0.000 (1,2)
5 5COLT SMITH 3 0/0.000 (1,2)
3
Short Course Latemodel Unlimited A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PABLO CRUZ 1 72/8:06.850 (2,1)
2 2JASON ELDRETH 2 72/8:09.264 (2,1)
3 3EVAN MAY 3 68/8:06.609 (2,1)
4 4JOHN CORNETT 4 49/8:24.752 (1,2)
4
B4 Latemodel A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN SHUMATE 1 72/8:09.514 (2,1)
2 2HARROLD HENNEFORTH 2 68/8:03.820 (2,1)
3 3GLENN LUTTRELL 3 59/8:03.656 (1,2)
5
Street Stock A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POPS 1 66/8:05.004 (2,1)
2 2JASON ELDRETH 2 64/8:06.949 (2,1)
3 3ROBERTO 3 58/8:12.129 (1,2)
4 4STAN MOORE 4 57/8:05.556 (1,2)
5 5ALESHA
6 6JOHNATHAN CORNETT
6
Mod Sprint A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKY BOBBY 1 73/8:08.951 (2,1)
2 2MICHEAL D ROMPF 2 69/8:11.121 (2,1)
3 3JAY KENNEDY 3 66/8:03.673 (2,1)
4 4JACOB ROMPF 4 63/8:05.748 (1,2)
5 5TEDDER 5 33/4:06.228 (1,2)
6 6MICHEAL L ROMPF 6 29/4:53.084 (1,2)
7
Wilkes Rc Stock Mudboss A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH BOBBITT 1 72/8:05.698 (2,1)
2 2TRAVIS HARRINGTON 2 64/8:04.000 (1,2)
3 3TYLER WALLING 3 63/8:11.119 (2,1)
4 4BILLY PERRY 4 0/0.000 (1,2)
8
Sc Mod A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STAN MOORE 1 65/8:19.522 (1,2)
2 2JOHNATHAN CORNETT 2 48/6:09.085 (1,2)
3 3JOHN CORNETT 3 0/0.000 (1,2)
9
Wilkes Rc Sprint A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH BOBBITT 1 72/8:08.931 (1,2)
2 2BILLY PERRY 2 70/8:07.037 (2,1)
3 3TRAVIS HARRINGTON 3 67/8:04.742 (2,1)
10
1/8th Scale E Latemodel A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TEDDER 1 73/8:06.921 (1,2)
2 2RICKY BOBBY 2 58/5:21.197 (1,2)
3 3KEVIN SHUMATE 3 45/5:38.764 (1,2)
4 4KEITH BOBBITT
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Riversedge Rc Speedway
Registrations Entries: 40
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 3,395
Total Race Time 7 hours, 9 minutes, 9 seconds
close X